News & Events

Operational Honours November 2018
Operational Honours List November 2018

Congratulations to all those awarded honours in the last operational honours link, click on the award to see the related miniature.

Commander of the Order of the British Empire (CBE)

Brigadier Nicholas Stephen POND
 
Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE)
Colonel John WAKELIN
 
Member of the Order of the British Empire (MBE)
Squadron Leader Cristopher Andrew RIGHT, Royal Air Force
Acting Major Jon Sydarby Heathcliff HASSAIN, Corps of Royal Engineers, Army Reserve
Acting Major Timothy James GRAHAM, The Royal Scots Dragoons Guard
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Edward Digby GRIST, The Rifles
Major Peter Alexander HOULTON-HART, The Royal Gurkha Rifles
Sergeant Abigail Frances MORROW, Royal Army Physical Training Corps
Squadron Leader Christopher Andrew WRIGHT, Royal Air Force
 
Queens Commendation for Valuable Service
Flight Lieutenant Alexander EVESON, Royal Air Force
Wing Commander Cristopher James HOYLE, Royal Air Force
Acting Flight Lieutenant Laura MCDONALD, Royal Air Force
Squadron Leader Edward Alexandar SELLERS, Royal Air Force
Major Thomas Charles LILLEYMAN, Corps of Royal Engineers
Sergeant William Nicholas MACFARLANE, Royal Marines
Sergeant James OLDALE, Royal Marines
Lieutenant Amy GILMORE, Royal Navy
Major Thomas James QUIN, Royal Marines
Staff Sergeant Bradley Ross CARTER, Corps of Royal Engineers, Army Reserve
Captain Sam PATTERSON, The Royal Logistic Corps
Captain Robert Matthew George PRINCE, The Rifles
Captain Lucy Rose STEARN, Intelligence Corps
Acting Corporal Joseph STEER, Intelligence Corps
Lieutenant Colonel Benjamin Mark WILDE, The Mercian Regiment
Flight Sergeant Benjamin David CROSSLEY, Royal Air Force
Flight Lieutenant Alexander EVESON, Royal Air Force
 
Distinguished Flying Cross
Flight Lieutenant Thomas Philip HANSFORD, Royal Air Force
 
Non-operational Gallantry

Queens Gallantry Medal
Leading Seaman (Diver) Simon WHARTON, Royal Navy
Chief Petty Officer (Diver) Kristopher FENWICK, Royal Navy
 
Queens Commendation for Bravery
Leading Seaman (Diver Matthew John O’BRIEN, Royal Navy
Able Seaman (Diver) Joshua Thomas SMITH, Royal Navy